← Search Properties

Property Price Register

29 The Avenue, Downshire Park, Blessington

Wicklow2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€305,000

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

2 July 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €268,722)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102020

+€40k (+13.1%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€305,000
Price ex-VAT€268,722
Date of Sale2 July 2010
CountyWicklow
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.