← Search Properties

Property Price Register

24 Riverwood Square, Castleknock, Dublin 15

Dublin2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€429,999

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

9 March 2020

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €378,854)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20202023

+€115k (+26.7%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€429,999
Price ex-VAT€378,854
Date of Sale9 March 2020
CountyDublin