← Search Properties

Property Price Register

135 Crossneen Manor, Graiguecullen, Carlow

Carlow2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€125,002

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

18 April 2013

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €110,134)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20132020

+€50k (+40.0%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€125,002
Price ex-VAT€110,134
Date of Sale18 April 2013
CountyCarlow
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.